Staff

Office Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
PrincipalAmy Rendon"Main Office, 101D"
Office ManagerCrystal ValdezMain Office
Assistant Office ManagerLesley PeaMain Office
NurseCarol JohnsonRoom 133
SRORusty BaubieRoom 102
Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
KindergartenDebra WoodrumRoom 148 602-523-8659
KindergartenLeslie BriefmanRoom 147 602-523-8650
FirstCassidy CunninghamRoom 146 602-523-8647
FirstNicole GoodwinRoom 149 602-523-8667
Second ELA/Social StudiesMarlee DavisRoom 117 602-523-8665
Second Math/ScienceCharnelle McCraytonRoom 116 602-523-8664
Third/Fourth MathRichard SchaeferRoom 203 602-523-8654
Third/Fourth ScienceRio MijalRoom 205 602-523-8668
Third/Fourth ELASarah-Anne SchickerRoom 202 602-523-8653
Fifth/Sixth ScienceLisalyn CastonguayRoom 213 602-523-8678
Fifth/Sixth MathEzdehar TalepRoom 220 602-523-8671
Fifth/Sixth ELASandra FoisyRoom 217 602-523-8660
JH - ScienceChristopher DurhamRoom 230 602-523-8636
JH MathRuben Rodriguez MolinaRoom 221 602-523-8652
JH Social StudiesCarson LewisRoom 224 602-523-8649
JH Language ArtsJulie Hovis-DiazRoom 222 602-523-8661
Special Education: 3-6Alex UczekajRoom 114 602-523-8656
Special Education: K-2 & 7-8Megan BickertRoom 113 602-523-8670
Extended Impact SpaceCarson Lewis/ReedRoom 223 602-523-8884
Special Areas Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
ArtLeah MitchellRoom 204 602-523-8643
MusicAbdiel BernalRoom 127 602-523-8645
Instrumental MusicPam RodriguezRoom 129 602-523-8646
Physical EducationAngelica SaizRoom 119 602-523-8657
Resource Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
IEISCody GreeneRoom 144 602-523-8672
Instructional CoachMarla ChamberlainRoom 144 602-523-8672
"Multi-Classroom Lead, Math and Science"Susan BrowneRoom 211 602-523-8648
"Multi-Classroom Lead, ELA"Amy TeilborgRoom 207 602-523-5894
Social WorkerJulie RobbinsRoom 140 602-257-3814
PsychologistAntonio AlvarezRoom 143 602-523-8986
Speech TherapistSharon MckenneyRoom 137 602-523-8644
Speech AssistantDivya DeepanRoom 137 602-523-8644
Success RoomRoom 102 602-257-2869
Support Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
Media ClerkMolly Smithwick"Media Center, Room 152" 602-257-3947
"Custodian, Lead"Kevin StageRoom 115E 602-523-8673
Child Nutrition ManagerFelicia Calles"Cafeteria, 118B" 602-257-3815
"PEER, Lead"Jessica HerreraRoom 110 602-523-8658
Reach Associate: 3rd-6th Latesha ReedRoom 223 & 211 602-523-8884
Instructional AssistantJuanita Meza
"Instructional Assistant, SPED"Angel Flores
"Instructional Assistant, SPED"Flor Mondragon
Child Nutrition WorkerRita Calderon
Child Nutrition WorkerAnn Sermeo
Child Nutrition WorkerMichael Alvarado
CustodianCarlos Murrieta
CustodianSandra Vasquez
CustodianVACANT
Crossing GuardVictor Mata
Crossing GuardUrsula Montes
Crossing GuardGerardo Tavizon
Computer Lab112 8669
Book Room111 8605
Staff Lounge 3820
Parent Room135 8663
PEER
PositionNameRoomPhone
PEER LeadJessica HerreraRoom 110602-523-8658